Navigation

Amateur Cup Competition

2016-2017/20

17

Fairfield United FC Cup Winners 2017

Amateur Cup 2017/2018

Amateur Cup Round One 14th October 2017
River Usk FC 2 v 11 Rhymney FC
Gilwern & District FC P v   Oak FC
Nantyglo FC 3 v 4 Croesyceiliog Athletic FC
Marshfield FC 4 v 3 Forgeside FC
Upper Cwmbran FC 0 v 11 Riverside Rovers FC
Portskewett & Sudbrook FC 3 v 4 Llanhilleth Athletic FC
Afer Extra Time
Ponthir FC 4 v 3 Fields Park Athletic FC
Crindau Corinthians FC 0 v 5 Ynysddu Welfare FC
Newport Eagles FC 1 v 13 Cwmcarn Athletic FC
Sudbrook Cricket Club FC 7 v 2 Wattsville FC
Pentwynmawr Athletic FC 5 v 3 Cromwell FC
Mardy FC 1 v 2 Cefn Fforest FC
Fairwater FC 4 v 5 Crickhowell FC
After Extra Time
Caerleon Town FC P v   Pill FC
Race FC 3 v 4 Underwood Athletic Social FC
West of St Julians FC 1 v 2 Whiteheads Rhisga FC
Severn Tunnell N.P.C. FC 0 v 7 Brynmawr FC
Rockfield Rovers FC 6 v 3 Rogerstone FC
New Inn FC 7 v 3 Pontnewydd United FC
FC Tredegar  1 v 3 Abertillery Excelsiors FC
Usk Town FC 7 v 1 Rassau FC
Coed Eva Athletic FC 3 v 1 Caldicot Castle FC
Trinant FC 5 v 3 Newport Corinthians FC
         
Amateur Cup Round One 21st October 2017
         
Gilwern & District FC 1 v 4 Oak FC
         
Amateur Cup Round Two 11th November 2017
         
Ynysddu Welfare FC 3 v 1 Cwmffrwdoer Sports FC
Rhymney FC 7 v 3 Marshfield FC
Llanhilleth Athletic FC 1 v 8 Oak FC
Crickhowell FC 1 v 0 Rockfield Rovers FC
Garnlydan FC 3 v 13 Brynmawr FC
Cefn Fforest FC P v   Whiteheads Rhisga FC
Pentwynmawr Athletic FC 4 v 1 Trinant FC
Thornwell Red & White FC 3 v 1 Tintern Abbey FC
New Inn FC 4 v 2 Clydach Wasps FC
Coed Eva Athletic FC P v   Usk Town FC
Mathern FC 1 v 2 Pill FC
Cwm FC   v W/o Underwood Athletic Social FC
Lucas Cwmbran FC 4 v 5 Cwmcarn Athletic FC
Sudbrook Cricket Club FC 4 v 4 Riverside Rovers FC
Sudbrook Cricket Club FC won 3-2 on penalties
Docks Cons FC 5 v 5 Croesyceiliog Athletic FC
Docks Cons FC won 9-8 on penalties
Abertillery Excelsiors FC A v   Ponthir FC
Amateur Cup Round Two 18th November 2017
         
Cefn Fforest FC 1 v 3 Whiteheads Rhisga FC
Coed Eva Athletic FC 3 v 2 Usk Town FC
Abertillery Excelsiors FC 3 v 2 Ponthir FC
Amateur Cup Round Three 9th December 2017
         
Pill FC 2 v 6 Rhymney FC
Brynmawr FC 6 v 1 Sudbrook Cricket Club FC
Docks Cons FC 1 v 1 Pentwynmawr Athletic FC
Docks Cons FC won 4-2 on penalties
Whiteheads Rhysga FC 0 v 2 Thornwell Red & White FC
Oak FC P v   Cwmcarn Athletic FC
Coed Eva Athletic FC P v   Abertillery Excelsiors FC
Underwood Athletic Social FC 4 v 8 New Inn FC
Crickhowell FC 2 v 3 Ynysddu Welfare FC
Amateur Cup Round Three16th December 2017
         
Oak FC 4 v 1 Cwmcarn Athletic FC
Coed Eva Athletic FC 1 v 5 Abertillery Excelsiors FC
Amateur Cup Quarter Final 6th January 2018
         
Oak FC 2 v 7 Ynysddu Welfare FC
Brynmawr FC 6 v 3 Rhymney FC
After Extra Time
Thornwell Red & White FC 3 v 1 Docks Cons FC
After Extra Time
Abertillery Excelsiors FC 4 v 0 New Inn FC
Amateur Cup Semi Final 3rd February 2018
Thornwell Red & White FC 2 v 3 Abertillery Excelsiors FC
Amateur Cup Semi Final 17th March 2018
Ynysddu Welfare FC 0 v 0 Brynmarw FC
Ynysddu Welfare FC won 4-1 on penalties
Cup Final Saturday 5th May 2018 at Ty-Isaf Park Risca
Abertillery Excelsiors FC   v   Ynysddu Welfare FC