Navigation

Amateur Cup Competition

/20

Ynysddu Welfare FC - Cup Winners 2017/2018

Amateur Cup 2018/2019

Amateur Cup Round One 13th October 2018
Clydach Wasps FC 4 v 1 Mathern FC
Nantyglo FC 1 v 3 Pontnewydd United FC
Marshfield FC 3 v 5 Riverside Rovers FC
Sudbrook Cricket Club FC 0 v 6 Abertillery Excelsiors FC
New Inn FC 3 v 0 Glan Usk FC
Crickhowell FC P v   Coed Eva Athletic FC
Crindau Corinthians FC P v   Severn Tunnel NPC FC
Fairwater FC P v   Cefn Fforest FC
Rockfield Rovers FC 2 v 2 Garnlydan FC
Garnlydan FC won 4-2 on penalties
Tintern Abbey FC 4 v 1 Newport Eagles FC
Whiteheads Rhisga FC P v   Usk Town FC
Cwmffrwdoer Sports FC 4 v 2 Rassau FC
Cromwell Youth FC P v   Meadow FC
Ponthir FC 3 v 2 Rogerstone FC
Gilwern & District FC 1 v 2 Lucas Cwmbran FC
FC Tredegar  0 v 6 Thornwell Red & White FC
Pontnewynydd FC 0 v 4 Newport Corinthians FC
River Usk FC P v   Newport Saints FC
Docks Cons FC P v   Rhymney FC
Trinant FC 2 v 4 Oak FC
Pentwynmawr Athletic FC P v   Aberbargoed Town FC
         
Amateur Cup Round One 20th October 2018
Crickhowell FC   v   Coed Eva Athletic FC
Crindau Corinthians FC   v   Severn Tunnel NPC FC
Fairwater FC   v   Cefn Fforest FC
Whiteheads Rhisga FC   v   Usk Town FC
Cromwell Youth FC   v   Meadow FC
River Usk FC   v   Newport Saints FC
Docks Cons FC   v   Rhymney FC
Pentwynmawr Athletic FC   v   Aberbargoed Town FC
Amateur Cup Round Two 17th November 2018
         
Brynmawr FC   v   Whiteheads Rhisga FC or
Usk Town FC
Newport Corinthians FC   v   Mardy FC
New Inn FC or
Glan Usk FC
  v   Machen FC
Tintern Abbey FC   v   Abertillery Excelsiors FC
Crickhowell FC or
Coed Eva Athletic FC
  v   Croesyceiliog Athletic FC
River Usk FC or
Newport Saints FC
  v   Pontnewydd United FC
Race FC   v   Oak FC
Cwmcarn Athletic FC   v   Caldicot Castle FC
Court Farm FC   v   Caerleon Town FC
Forgeside FC   v   Pentwynmawr Athletic FC or
Aberbargoed Town FC
Clydach Wasps FC   v   Cwmffrwdoer Sports FC
Lucas Cwmbran FC   v   Garnlydan FC
Ponthir FC or
Rogerstone FC
  v   Crindau Corinthians FC or
Severn Tunnel NPC FC
Riverside Rovers FC   v   Fairwater FC or
Cefn Fforest FC
Mill Street Dynamo FC   v   FC Tredegar or
Thornwell Red & White FC
Cromwell Youth FC or
Meadow FC
  v   Docks Cons FC or
Rhymney FC