Navigation

Amateur Cup Competition

/20

Ynysddu Welfare FC - Cup Winners 2017/2018

Amateur Cup 2018/2019

Amateur Cup Round One 13th October 2018
Clydach Wasps FC 4 v 1 Mathern FC
Nantyglo FC 1 v 3 Pontnewydd United FC
Marshfield FC 3 v 5 Riverside Rovers FC
Sudbrook Cricket Club FC 0 v 6 Abertillery Excelsiors FC
New Inn FC 3 v 0 Glan Usk FC
Crickhowell FC P v   Coed Eva Athletic FC
Crindau Corinthians FC P v   Severn Tunnel NPC FC
Fairwater FC P v   Cefn Fforest FC
Rockfield Rovers FC 2 v 2 Garnlydan FC
Garnlydan FC won 4-2 on penalties
Tintern Abbey FC 4 v 1 Newport Eagles FC
Whiteheads Rhisga FC P v   Usk Town FC
Cwmffrwdoer Sports FC 4 v 2 Rassau FC
Cromwell Youth FC P v   Meadow FC
Ponthir FC 3 v 2 Rogerstone FC
Gilwern & District FC 1 v 2 Lucas Cwmbran FC
FC Tredegar  0 v 6 Thornwell Red & White FC
Pontnewynydd FC 0 v 4 Newport Corinthians FC
River Usk FC P v   Newport Saints FC
Docks Cons FC P v   Rhymney FC
Trinant FC 2 v 4 Oak FC
Pentwynmawr Athletic FC P v   Aberbargoed Town FC
         
Amateur Cup Round One 20th October 2018
Crickhowell FC 5 v 2 Coed Eva Athletic FC
Crindau Corinthians FC 2 v 1 Severn Tunnel NPC FC
Fairwater FC 0 v 3 Cefn Fforest FC
Whiteheads Rhisga FC 3 v 4 Usk Town FC
Cromwell Youth FC 3 v 2 Meadow FC
River Usk FC 0 v 3 Newport Saints FC
Docks Cons FC 0 v 5 Rhymney FC
Pentwynmawr Athletic FC 1 v 2 Aberbargoed Town FC
Amateur Cup Round Two 17th November 2018
         
Brynmawr FC 3 v 4 Usk Town FC
Newport Corinthians FC 6 v 0 Mardy FC
New Inn FC 0 v 1 Machen FC
Tintern Abbey FC 1 v 7 Abertillery Excelsiors FC
Crickhowell FC 4 v 1 Croesyceiliog Athletic FC
Newport Saints FC 6 v 3 Pontnewydd United FC
Race FC   v W/o Oak FC
Cwmcarn Athletic FC 2 v 0 Caldicot Castle FC
Court Farm FC 5 v 2 Caerleon Town FC
Forgeside FC 1 v 8 Aberbargoed Town FC
Clydach Wasps FC 5 v 2 Cwmffrwdoer Sports FC
Lucas Cwmbran FC 2 v 1 Garnlydan FC
Ponthir FC 4 v 3 Crindau Corinthians FC
Riverside Rovers FC 1 v 2 Cefn Fforest FC
Mill Street Dynamo FC 1 v 8 Thornwell Red & White FC
Cromwell Youth FC 4 v 1 Rhymney FC
Amateur Cup Round Three 15th December 2018
         
Cefn Fforest FC   v   Cwmcarn Athletic FC
Oak FC   v   Newport Saints FC
Abertillery Exceliors FC   v   Ponthir FC
Clydach Wasps FC   v   Court Farm FC
Lucas Cwmbran FC   v   Cromwell Youth FC
Crickhowell FC   v   Machen FC
Newport Corinthians FC   v   Usk Town FC
Aberbargoed Town FC    v   Thornwell Red & White